Checked
Restaurants in Nevada
11,096 restaurants in 91 cities and 17 counties · Data as of 10/23/2026
Restaurants on this page
Restaurants in Nevada at a glance
- There are 11,096 restaurants in Nevada, or roughly one for every 287 people.
- That is 12% more per resident than the national rate of 31 per 10,000.
- The most common type is Restaurant (1,680, 15%), followed by Fast Food Restaurant (1,170) and Mexican Restaurant (1,063).
- The largest concentrations are in Paradise (2,226), Las Vegas (2,144) and Spring Valley (1,104).
Find restaurants by city or county
Pick a place to see its full list
·
- Paradise2,226
- Las Vegas2,144
- Spring Valley1,104
- Reno1,027
- Henderson968
- Enterprise663
- North Las Vegas537
- Sparks302
- Winchester288
- Sunrise Manor273
- Carson City200
- Pahrump102
- Elko92
- Summerlin South88
- Laughlin71
- Mesquite66
- Fernley53
- Winnemucca52
- Fallon51
- Boulder City45
- Whitney44
- Incline Village42
- Minden40
- Gardnerville34
- Dayton29
- Ely29
- Indian Hills24
- West Wendover24
- Stateline22
- Kingsbury21
- Sun Valley17
- Battle Mountain15
- Nellis AFB15
- Spanish Springs15
- Spring Creek15
- Tonopah15
- Beatty14
- Yerington14
- Virginia City12
- Gardnerville Ranchos11
- Lovelock10
- Moapa Valley10
- Hawthorne8
- Wells8
- Genoa7
- Round Hill Village7
- Carlin6
- Baker5
- Eureka5
- Gerlach5
- Silver Springs5
- Smith Valley5
- Verdi5
- Zephyr Cove5
- Amargosa Valley4
- Caliente4
- Jackpot4
- Lemmon Valley4
- Sandy Valley4
- Washoe Valley4
- Indian Springs3
- Searchlight3
- Wadsworth3
- Alamo2
- Austin2
- Crystal Bay2
- Golden Valley2
- Lamoille2
- Moapa Town2
- Pioche2
- Topaz Ranch Estates2
- Blue Diamond1
- Cold Springs1
- Crescent Valley1
- Dyer1
- Fallon Station1
- Gabbs1
- Glenbrook1
- Golconda1
- Goldfield1
- Goodsprings1
- McDermitt1
- Mina1
- Montello1
- Mount Charleston1
- Mountain City1
- Nixon1
- Paradise Valley1
- Schurz1
- Topaz Lake1
- Walker Lake1
All restaurants in Nevada
11,347 listed, A to Z · Page 1 of 379
- A & R Catering LtdRestaurant6550 Longley Ln Ste 110, Reno, NV
- A Different BeastSpanish Restaurant5420 Spring Mountain Rd, Las Vegas, NV
- A La Parrilla Latin FoodLatin American Restaurant299 E Plumb Ln, Reno, NV
- A Paris Caf et CrperieFrench Restaurant824 Victorian Ave, Sparks, NV
- A Pizza WorldPizza Restaurant3523 N Pecos Rd, Las Vegas, NV
- A Taste Of CoffeeRestaurant10720 S Eastern Ave Ste 120, Henderson, NV
- A Taste of IndonesiaRestaurant5700 Spring Mountain Rd Ste A, Las Vegas, NV
- A Taste of ThaiThai Restaurant6135 Lakeside Dr #138, Reno, NV
- A Taste of Thai CuisineThai Restaurant915 W Moana Ln, Reno, NV
- A Thyme For All SeasonsAmerican Restaurant310 E Warm Springs Rd, Las Vegas, NV
- A Touch Of GoldRestaurant1440 E Highway 372 #2, Pahrump, NV
- A&M Pasta LabItalian Restaurant20 Via Bel Canto, Henderson, NV
- A&W All-American FoodBurger Restaurant1025 W Craig Rd, North Las Vegas, NV
- A&W RestaurantFast Food Restaurant1200 Industrial Rd, Boulder City, NV
- A&W RestaurantBurger Restaurant900 E Plumb Ln #A, Reno, NV
- A&W RestaurantAmerican Restaurant680 E Horizon Dr, Henderson, NV
- A&W RestaurantAmerican Restaurant65 Damonte Ranch Pkwy, Reno, NV
- A&W RestaurantsFast Food Restaurant1311 Baring Blvd, Sparks, NV
- A&W RestaurantsFast Food Restaurant1410 Boulder City Parkway, Boulder City, NV
- A&W TonopahAmerican Restaurant112 N Main St, Tonopah, NV
- A&ap LlcRestaurant4001 S Decatur Blvd Ste 31-32, Las Vegas, NV
- A&wFast Food Restaurant112 N Main Street, Tonopah, NV
- A&wFast Food Restaurant1311 Baring Blvd, Sparks, NV
- A&wFast Food RestaurantE Plumb Ln, Reno, NV
- A.j. Industries, LLCRestaurant304 S Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV
- A.y.c.eBuffet Restaurant4321 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV
- AC Kitchen at the AC HotelRestaurant330 S Grand Central Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV
- ACE Dragon WokRestaurant3300 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV
- AJ's SteakhouseSteakhouse4455 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV
- AJH & Sons Unlimited LlcRestaurant9620 Las Vegas Blvd S Ste E4, Las Vegas, NV
Only the first 50 pages are listed. Narrow the list by area or type to see more.
Frequently asked questions
- How many restaurants are in Nevada?
- There are 11,096 restaurants in Nevada in our data as of 10/23/2026.
- Which Nevada cities have the most restaurants?
- Paradise (2,226), Las Vegas (2,144), Spring Valley (1,104), Reno (1,027), Henderson (968).