Skip to content

Checked

California 2024 Election Results

Official results certified by the state and compiled by the FEC

President

CandidatePartyVotesShare
HarrisWinnerDemocratic9,276,17958.5%
TrumpRepublican6,081,69738.3%
KennedyNot reported197,6451.3%
SteinNot reported167,8141.1%
De la CruzNot reported72,5390.5%
OliverNot reported66,6620.4%
SonskiNot reported2,9390.0%

Total votes counted: 15,865,475

Electoral votes: Harris 54

The FEC file lists presidential candidates by last name only.

Vote shares are each candidate's votes divided by all votes counted in the contest, including write-ins. A runoff column appears where a state held a runoff.

Source: Federal Election Commission, compiled from state election offices