Skip to content

Checked

Oklahoma Elections

Official results and voting statistics

Registered voters (2024)
2,442,211
People who voted
1,573,274
Share of registered
64.4%
Polling places
2,067

Official results

2022 U.S. Senate

Official certified result

CandidatePartyVotesShare
James Lankford(incumbent)WinnerRepublican739,96064.3%
Madison HornDemocratic369,37032.1%
Michael L. DelaneyIndependent20,9071.8%
Kenneth D. BlevinsLibertarian20,4951.8%

Total votes counted: 1,150,732

2022 U.S. Senate (special election)

Official certified result

CandidatePartyVotesShare
Markwayne MullinWinnerRepublican710,64361.8%
Kendra HornDemocratic405,38935.2%
Robert MurphyLibertarian17,3861.5%
Ray WoodsIndependent17,0631.5%

Total votes counted: 1,150,481

2020 U.S. Senate

Official certified result

CandidatePartyVotesShare
Jim Inhofe(incumbent)WinnerRepublican979,14062.9%
Abby BroylesDemocratic509,76332.8%
Robert MurphyLibertarian34,4352.2%
Joan FarrIndependent21,6521.4%
A.D. NesbitIndependent11,3710.7%

Total votes counted: 1,556,361

Voters and ballots, 2024 general election

Election Administration and Voting Survey, 77 reporting jurisdictions

Registered voters
2,442,211
Active registrations
2,095,952
Inactive registrations
346,259
People who voted
1,573,274
Voters as a share of registered
64.4%
Voted in person on Election Day
1,174,876
Voted early in person
294,037
Voted by mail
98,548
Mail ballots sent
124,664
Mail ballots returned
103,025
Provisional ballots cast
4,234

Polling places and poll workers

Precincts
1,986
Polling places
2,067
Election Day polling places
1,980
Early voting sites
87
Poll workers
7,269

Figures are reported by local election offices to the U.S. Election Assistance Commission. Some offices do not report every item, so a total may be marked with the number of jurisdictions that reported it. Voters as a share of registered is not the same as turnout of eligible citizens.

By county

2024 general election

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

CountyRegisteredVotedPolling places
Adair County11,6677,28318
Alfalfa County3,0652,1679
Atoka County8,3315,67814
Beaver County3,2542,1258
Beckham County12,0827,69213
Blaine County5,6213,79310
Bryan County29,17817,86026
Caddo County14,7169,52415
Canadian County107,07273,33062
Carter County32,10119,53829
Cherokee County28,90917,90230
Choctaw County9,3555,65412
Cimarron County1,4069427
Cleveland County183,522119,934109
Coal County3,9452,55410
Comanche County63,93334,38141
Cotton County3,8832,5168
Craig County8,8006,07414
Creek County45,86131,39836
Custer County15,94910,21713
Delaware County28,20018,16319
Dewey County3,1082,22310
Ellis County2,6031,8188
Garfield County34,70321,93330
Garvin County16,68311,01618
Grady County36,89525,34029
Grant County2,9542,1298
Greer County2,9541,8407
Harmon County1,4258837
Harper County1,9611,4567
Haskell County7,2404,94711
Hughes County7,2864,67016
Jackson County13,7898,06816
Jefferson County3,6452,38410
Johnston County6,3244,23315
Kay County26,79416,96931
Kingfisher County9,4216,78113
Kiowa County4,9753,28813
Latimer County6,2924,08514
Le Flore County30,31518,79438
Lincoln County22,19615,52420
Logan County34,84924,26931
Love County6,8904,27611
Major County4,7163,4919
Marshall County10,1696,60910
Mayes County25,68417,43226
McClain County29,96721,46427
McCurtain County17,75411,34131
McIntosh County13,0548,46816
Murray County8,7605,89511
Muskogee County39,14724,44140
Noble County7,1354,97812
Nowata County6,7054,57213
Okfuskee County6,3534,01914
Oklahoma County471,129290,882288
Okmulgee County22,23814,39326
Osage County30,26420,70330
Ottawa County18,94711,19714
Pawnee County10,2196,88911
Payne County46,72929,42932
Pittsburg County28,11617,61939
Pontotoc County23,95615,23421
Pottawatomie County43,77228,88632
Pushmataha County7,2224,71613
Roger Mills County2,4281,74010
Rogers County66,54347,05140
Seminole County13,1848,07112
Sequoyah County25,23815,62126
Stephens County28,70718,67929
Texas County9,3525,22512
Tillman County4,1142,5389
Tulsa County402,547258,471253
Wagoner County54,51038,64831
Washington County35,91623,27527
Washita County6,9054,66713
Woods County5,1393,6547
Woodward County11,4407,32517

Oklahoma's members of Congress

Source: Federal Election Commission; U.S. Election Assistance Commission, EAVS