Skip to content

Checked

Oregon Elections

Official results and voting statistics

Registered voters (2024)
3,060,374
People who voted
2,269,608
Share of registered
74.2%
Polling places
36

2022 U.S. Senate

Official certified result

CandidatePartyVotesShare
Ron Wyden(incumbent)WinnerD/IP1,076,42455.8%
Joe Rae PerkinsR/CON788,99140.9%
Chris HenryProgressive36,8831.9%
Dan PuljuPacific Green23,4541.2%
Write-ins (scattered)Not reported2,1970.1%

Total votes counted: 1,927,949

2020 U.S. Senate

Official certified result

CandidatePartyVotesShare
Jeff Merkley(incumbent)WinnerDEM/IP/WF1,321,04756.9%
Joe Rae PerkinsRepublican912,81439.3%
Gary DyeLibertarian42,7471.8%
Ibrahim A. TaherPG/PRO42,2391.8%
Write-ins (scattered)Not reported2,4020.1%

Total votes counted: 2,321,249

By county

2024 general election

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

CountyRegisteredVotedPolling places
Baker County13,1849,7911
Benton County62,10250,7801
Clackamas County319,203249,0051
Clatsop County31,46823,5311
Columbia County42,35331,6451
Coos County50,11536,1991
Crook County21,94416,4401
Curry County19,36414,3181
Deschutes County164,258128,6261
Douglas County89,89062,7971
Gilliam County1,4441,1571
Grant County5,5884,5011
Harney County5,6674,2931
Hood River County16,76912,8301
Jackson County164,855120,6891
Jefferson County17,44011,8591
Josephine County71,25050,1551
Klamath County51,38335,8171
Lake County5,7024,2671
Lane County279,261213,1731
Lincoln County40,38230,0361
Linn County100,71672,2501
Malheur County18,16911,0671
Marion County226,998159,1861
Morrow County7,2814,7831
Multnomah County574,149419,1611
Polk County64,41248,1751
Sherman County1,4831,1811
Tillamook County21,70316,4091
Umatilla County50,57531,5371
Union County19,51614,7621
Wallowa County6,3625,1711
Wasco County18,85913,5321
Washington County397,855301,1241
Wheeler County1,0348911
Yamhill County77,64058,4701

Oregon's members of Congress

Source: Federal Election Commission; U.S. Election Assistance Commission, EAVS